Home‎ > ‎

Parish Events Calendar


IMMACULATE CONCEPTION CHURCH     March 2019      Watertown, SD

   SUN        MON        TUE        WED       THU          FRI        SAT


Adult Study Groups

Mon @ 9am, Parish Center

                                                                        Wed @ 6:30pm, Parish Hall                                                                              

Men’s Groups

Wed @ 6:30 pm, KC Hall  ~  Fri @ 6am, Parish Center

Women’s Groups

Mon @ 5:15pm, Wed @ 8:45am

Thurs @ 6:30am or 5:30pm, Parish Center

1

6am Men’s Group

7:15am Mass

9am School Mass

11am Edgewood Mass

 

2

7:45am Rosary/Chapel

8:15am Mass

3:30-4:15pm Confession

4:30pm Mass

5:45pm  Baptism Class/PC

3 

9am Mass

11am Mass

 

 

4

7:15am Mass/Confession

1pm  Quilters/PC

5:30pm CODA/PC Basement

7pm NAMI/Parish Hall

 

 

5

7:15am Mass/Confession

5:30pm CDA/Parish Hall

6:30pm AA/PC Basement

7:30pm KC Business Mtg

6    Ash Wednesday   

7:15am Mass

12:10pm Mass

3:45pm FF Grades K-6

5:30pm Mass

6:45pm  FF Gr. 7-8     

Discipleship Groups

7

7:15am Mass/Exposition/Confessions

12:05pm Benediction/Midday Prayer

5:30pm AA/PC Basement

6:00pm Adult Choir      

7pm RCIA/Parish Hall

8

6am Men’s Group

7:15am Mass

9am School Mass

5-7pm KC Fish Fry /KC Hall

5:30pm Stations of Cross

9

8:15am Mass

3:30-4:15pm Confession

4:30pm Mass

10      Spring Ahead/

     Daylight Saving Time

9am Mass

10am Donut Sunday/Hall

11am Mass

6:30pm Surviving Divorce

11

7:15am Mass/Confession

8:45am  IC Students lead Stations/Church

5-8pm Pizza Ranch Night For IC School

5:30pm CODA/PC Basement

 

12

7:15am Mass/Confession

6:30pm AA/PC Basement

6:30pm School Cmt

13

7:15am Mass/Adoration

5:15pm Mass

6pm Dinner/Parish Hall

6:45pm Msg James Shea/Church

7:45pm Adoration

Faith & Real Life Evening

14    

7:15am Mass/Exposition/Confessions

12:05pm Benediction/Midday Prayer

5:30pm AA/PC Basement  

7pm RCIA/Parish Hall

15

6am Men’s Group

7:15am Mass

5-7pm KC Fish Fry /KC Hall

5:30pm Stations of Cross

16

7:45am Rosary/Chapel

8:15am Mass

3:30-4:15pm Confession

4:30pm Mass

17 

9am Mass

11am Mass

1pm CDA Card Party

 

6:30pm Surviving Divorce

18

7:15am Mass/Confession

8:45am  IC Students lead Stations/Church

1pm  Quilters/PC

5:30pm CODA/PC Basement

 

19

7:15am Mass/Confession

6:30pm AA/PC Basement

6:30pm Finance Council

7:30pm 4th Degree Knights/KC Hall

20

7:15am Mass/Adoration

3:45pm FF Grades K-6

6:30pm  FF Gr. 7-8     

Discipleship Groups

7:45pm Jr/Sr Lifeskills/PCBsmnt

21

7:15am Mass/Exposition/Confessions

12:05pm Benediction/Midday Prayer

1:45pm Mass/Jenkins

5:30pm AA/PC Basement

6:00pm Adult Choir      

7pm RCIA/Parish Hall

22 

6am Men’s Group

7:15am Mass

9am School Mass

5-7pm KC Fish Fry /KC Hall

5:30pm Stations of Cross

23

8:15am Mass

3:30-4:15pm Confession

4:30pm Mass

24

9am Mass

11am Mass

 

6:30pm Surviving Divorce





31

9am Mass

11am Mass

25

7:15am Mass/Confession

8:45am  IC Students lead Stations/Church

5:30pm CODA/PC Basement

 

 

26

7:15am Mass/Confession

1:30pm  Remembrance Group/Parish Hall

5:30pm Right to Life/Midwest Bible Camp

6:30pm AA/PC Basement

6:30pm Truth on Tap/Clifford's/Craig Swarthout

27

7:15am Mass/Adoration

3:45pm FF Grades K-6

6:30pm  FF Gr. 7-8     

Discipleship Groups

 

28

7:15am Mass/Exposition/Confessions

12:05pm Benediction/Midday Prayer

5:30pm AA/PC Basement  

7pm RCIA/Parish Hall

29

6am Men’s Group

7:15am Mass

9am School Mass

2:45pm Divine Mercy Chaplet/Church

5-7pm KC Fish Fry /KC Hall

5:30pm Stations of Cross

30

8:15am Mass

3:30-4:15pm Confession

4:30pm Mass